Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 55

Thread: question

  1. #1
    Member Since
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    454
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    Default question


    0 Not allowed!
    can u put urls in your sigs?
    :character00112:

  2. #11
    Sweets Guest

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Remote file is too large<~~~~this is what I'm getting and this is my sig pic.

    so obviously its not too large...lol

    this is what I want to put up


  3. #12
    Sweets Guest

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Remote file is too large<~~~~this is what I'm getting and this is my sig pic.

    so obviously its not too large...lol

    this is what I want to put up


  4. #13
    Member Since
    Mar 2007
    Location
    Read the name dumbass!!
    Posts
    13,343
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 24
    Given: 29

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Sweets View Post
    I have a question about sig pic sizes, it says 600 X 200 or 3.9Kb, well Chiefster your sig pic is 34,319 bytes and mine is like 28,000 bytes but you have it set for 3.9??? no one will ever get a 600 X 200 that low in bytes and my sig is like 300 X 100..what's the problem?
    Well, the problem there is that you have to have a heyer triple helix mega thread to be able to upload a 600xb pixel media hyper frame into a format that is available in a centurion OP rerouter with coaxial copper plated signature plates. Then you have the problem of being able to hack the mainframe under a backdoor encrypted firewall with norton uncle virus. so 28 000 bytes when is is set for a 3.9 results in a backword worm that brings you right back to where you started. The Chiefs kick ***!!

  5. #14
    Member Since
    Jul 2007
    Location
    Scottsdale, Arizona
    Posts
    1,852
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 0
    Given: 0

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Canada's #1 Chiefs Fan View Post
    Well, the problem there is that you have to have a heyer triple helix mega thread to be able to upload a 600xb pixel media hyper frame into a format that is available in a centurion OP rerouter with coaxial copper plated signature plates. Then you have the problem of being able to hack the mainframe under a backdoor encrypted firewall with norton uncle virus. so 28 000 bytes when is is set for a 3.9 results in a backword worm that brings you right back to where you started. The Chiefs kick ***!!
    AWESOME!!!!

  6. #15
    Member Since
    Sep 2005
    Location
    SE Kansas
    Posts
    28,069
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 247
    Given: 436

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Quote Originally Posted by Canada's #1 Chiefs Fan View Post
    Well, the problem there is that you have to have a heyer triple helix mega thread to be able to upload a 600xb pixel media hyper frame into a format that is available in a centurion OP rerouter with coaxial copper plated signature plates. Then you have the problem of being able to hack the mainframe under a backdoor encrypted firewall with norton uncle virus. so 28 000 bytes when is is set for a 3.9 results in a backword worm that brings you right back to where you started. The Chiefs kick ***!!

    LOL!! Funny stuff!


  7. #16
    Member Since
    Feb 2004
    Posts
    14,170
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 82
    Given: 27

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    So were you able to get this fixed Sweets?


  8. #17
    Sweets Guest

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    No admin, it won't take anything over 3.9kb which is like only 3,000bytes which is impossible, Chiefster is like 34.0 kb which is 29.0 over the site rules...

  9. #18
    Member Since
    Sep 2005
    Location
    SE Kansas
    Posts
    28,069
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 247
    Given: 436

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Ok Sweets, time for a dumb question. Did you copy and paste the sig link directly into the text box located in the "Edit Signature" link in your CP?


  10. #19
    Sweets Guest

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    No..I tried to do it from my computer and from imageshack.us, none of which worked, but as I said it the kbs are set at 3.9 then mine would work but 3.9 is way low..damn I tried different sizes and every one of my files it's telling me it too large.

  11. #20
    Member Since
    Sep 2005
    Location
    SE Kansas
    Posts
    28,069
    Thumbs Up
    Received: 247
    Given: 436

    Default


    0 Not allowed!
    Ok Sweets, try copying and pasting the imageshack link directly into the text box as shown:
    Attached Images Attached Images


Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 123456 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •